You are here

Organizational Members of the Alliance

Organization Type Title City
Professional 20% Theatre Company Twin Cities Minneapolis
Service organization The Arts' Nest Minneapolis
Community Bemidji Community Theatre Bemidji
Affiliated Business Cedar Printing St. Paul
Community Central Lakes Community Performing Arts Center Brainerd
Professional Chain Reaction Theatre Project Eden Prairie
Community The Chameleon Theatre Circle Apple Valley
Professional Chanhassen Dinner Theatres Chanhassen
Professional Children's Theatre Company Minneapolis
Professional Climb Theatre Inver Grove Heights
Professional Collide Theatrical Minneapolis
Professional Commonweal Theatre Lanesboro
Community County Seat Theater Company Cloquet
Community Crow River Players New London
Professional DalekoArts New Prague
Professional Dangerous Productions Saint Paul
Community Day Trippers Theatre St. Louis Park
Professional Dreamery Rural Arts Initiative Wykoff
Presenting Fitzgerald Theatre Saint Paul
Professional Fortune's Fool Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Four Humors Theater Richfield
Professional Frank Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Full Circle Theater Company St. Paul
Professional Girl Friday Productions Minneapolis
Community Gooseberry Park Players Moorhead
Professional Great Northern Audio Theatre Minneapolis
Festival Great River Shakespeare Festival Winona
Community Greater Lakes Area Performing Arts Pequot Lakes
Professional Green T Productions Minneapolis
Professional Guthrie Theater Minneapolis
Educational Hamline University Department of Theatre Arts Saint Paul
Professional Hero Now Theatre Minneapolis
Professional History Theatre St. Paul
Professional In the Heart of the Beast Puppet and Mask Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Interact Center for the Visual and Performing Arts St. Paul
Community Lakes Area Theater Alexandria
Community Lakeshore Players White Bear Lake
Community Little Theatre of Owatonna Owatonna
Presenting Mask and Rose Women's Theater Collective Puposky
Service organization Minnesota Citizens for the Arts Saint Paul
Festival Minnesota Fringe Festival Minneapolis
Presenting Minnesota Masonic Heritage Center Bloomington
Presenting Minnesota Opera Minneapolis
Affiliated Business Minnesota Playlist
Professional Minnesota Short Play Company Bloomington
Professional Mission Theatre Company Minneapolis
Professional Mixed Blood Theatre Minneapolis
Community Morris Park Players Minneapolis
Professional Mu Performing Arts Saint Paul
Professional Nautilus Music-Theater St Paul
Community Northern Light Opera Company Park Rapids
Presenting The O'Shaughnessy at St. Catherine University Saint Paul
Professional Open Eye Figure Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Saint Paul
Professional Pangea World Theater Minneapolis
Presenting Paramount Center for the Arts Saint Cloud
Presenting Patrick's Cabaret Minneapolis
Professional Pillsbury House Theatre Minneapolis
Community PlaceBase Productions Saint Paul
Community Plays in Morris Morris
Community Prior Lake Players Community Theater Prior Lake
Community Rosetown Playhouse Roseville,
Professional S.O.S. Theater Minneapolis
Professional Sandbox Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Savage Umbrella Minneapolis
Community Screen Porch Productions Outing
Professional Second Fiddle Productions Minneapolis
Professional Sod House Theater St. Anthony Village
Presenting The Southern Theater Minneapolis
Service organization Springboard for the Arts Saint Paul
Professional Stages Theatre Company Hopkins
Community State Street Theater Company New Ulm
Professional Swandive Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Teatro del Pueblo St. Paul
Service organization Technical Tools of the Trade Minneapolis
Professional Ten Thousand Things Theater Minneapolis
Professional Theater Latte Da Minneapolis
Community Theatre in the Round Players Minneapolis
Professional Theatre Novi Most Minneapolis
Professional Theatre Unbound Minneapolis
Professional Transatlantic Love Affair St. Paul
Educational University of Minnesota Duluth Fine Arts Duluth
Professional Walking Shadow Theater Company Minneapolis
Professional Wonderlust Productions Saint Paul
Community Young Artists Initiative Saint Paul
Community zAmya Theater Project Minneapolis

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer