You are here

Organizational Members of the Alliance

Organization Type Title City
Professional 20% Theatre Company Twin Cities Minneapolis
Absolute Theatre Rochester
Educational Alexandria Public Schools Community Ed Alexandria
Service organization The Arts' Nest Minneapolis
Community Ashland Productions Maplewood
Community Bemidji Swashbucklers' Guild Saint Paul
Community BOLD-Choice Theatre Company Duluth
Community Calliope Women's Chorus St Paul
Professional Chain Reaction Theatre Project Eden Prairie
Community The Chameleon Theatre Circle Burnsville
Professional Children's Theatre Company Minneapolis
Professional Climb Theatre Inver Grove Heights
Educational The College of St. Scholastica Theatre Duluth
Professional Collide Theatrical Minneapolis
Professional Commonweal Theatre Lanesboro
Community County Seat Theater Company Cloquet
Community Crow River Players New London
Professional DalekoArts New Prague
Professional Dangerous Productions Saint Paul
Community Day Trippers Theatre St. Louis Park
Professional Dreamery Rural Arts Initiative Wykoff
Community The Edge Center for the Arts Bigfork
Presenting Fitzgerald Theatre Saint Paul
Professional Fortune's Fool Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Four Humors Theater Richfield
Professional Frank Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Full Circle Theater Company St. Paul
Professional Girl Friday Productions Minneapolis
Community Gooseberry Park Players Moorhead
Professional Great Northern Audio Theatre Minneapolis
Festival Great River Shakespeare Festival Winona
Community Greater Lakes Area Performing Arts Pequot Lakes
Professional Green T Productions Minneapolis
Professional Guthrie Theater Minneapolis
Community Headwaters School of Music and Arts Bemidji
Presenting Hennepin Theatre Trust Minneapolis
Professional Hero Now Theatre Minneapolis
Educational Hill Murray Theatre Maplewood
Professional History Theatre St. Paul
Professional Interact Center for the Visual and Performing Arts Minneapolis
Community Lakes Area Theater Alexandria
Community Lakeshore Players White Bear Lake
Community Little Theatre of Owatonna Owatonna
Educational Macalester College Theatre and Dance Saint Paul
Community Madhatters Community Theatre Wadena
Professional Maggie's Farm Theater St. Louis Park
Presenting Mask and Rose Women's Theater Collective Puposky
Educational The Matchbox Theater Minneapolis
Community Mesabi Musical Theatre Gilbert
Service organization Minnesota Citizens for the Arts Saint Paul
Festival Minnesota Fringe Festival Minneapolis
Presenting Minnesota Opera Minneapolis
Professional Minnesota Short Play Company Bloomington
Professional Minnsky Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Mission Theatre Company Minneapolis
Professional Mixed Blood Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Mixed Precipitation St. Paul
Community Morris Park Players Minneapolis
Professional Mu Performing Arts Saint Paul
Presenting Myles Reif Performing Arts Center Grand Rapids
Professional Nautilus Music-Theater St Paul
Community Northern Light Opera Company Park Rapids
Community Northfield Arts Guild Northfield
Presenting The O'Shaughnessy at St. Catherine University Saint Paul
Professional Ordway Center for the Performing Arts Saint Paul
Presenting Paramount Center for the Arts Saint Cloud
Professional Park Square Theatre Saint Paul
Presenting Patrick's Cabaret Minneapolis
Professional Pillsbury House Theatre Minneapolis
Community PlaceBase Productions Saint Paul
Community Plays in Morris Morris
Community Prior Lake Players Community Theater Prior Lake
Community Renegade Theater Company Duluth
Community River Valley Theatre Company Shakopee
Community Rosetown Playhouse Roseville,
Professional S.O.S. Theater Minneapolis
Professional Sandbox Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Savage Umbrella Minneapolis
Professional Second Fiddle Productions Minneapolis
Presenting Shakespearean Youth Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Sod House Theater St. Anthony Village
Presenting The Southern Theater Minneapolis
Service organization Springboard for the Arts Saint Paul
Professional Stages Theatre Company Hopkins
Community State Street Theater Company New Ulm
Professional Swandive Theatre Minneapolis
Professional Ten Thousand Things Theater Minneapolis
Professional Theater Latte Da Minneapolis
Presenting Theatre L'Homme Dieu Alexandria
Professional Theatre Novi Most Minneapolis
Professional Theatre Pro Rata Minneapolis
Community Twin Cities Community Theatre Coon Rapids
Educational University of Minnesota Arts and Cultural Leadership MPS Program St. Paul
Educational University of Minnesota Duluth Fine Arts Duluth
Professional Walking Shadow Theater Company Minneapolis
Affiliated Business West Bank Business Association Minneapolis
Community Wise Fool Shakespeare Duluth
Professional Wonderlust Productions Minneapolis
Community Young Artists Initiative Saint Paul
Community Youth Performance Company Minneapolis
Community zAmya Theater Project Minneapolis

Theme by Danetsoft and Danang Probo Sayekti inspired by Maksimer